2018-

*North American Champion (reproductions)

*National Champion (skin mount walleye)

2016

 

 

2016 Minnesota Taxidermy Guild 

+ State Champion Reproductions

+State Champion Skin Mount FIsh

2016 South Dakota State Taxidermy Convention (SDTA)

+State Champion Reproduction

+State Champion Skin Mount Fish

+Wasco Award -most artistic

+Artisan Award

+Starfish Award _best replica

 

2017- World Champion (Reproductions)

2014 - Triple Deer Pedestal
2015 - Reproduction Perch (2nd in World)

2015 World Taxidermy Championships

Masters Division

-2nd in the World Reproduction

 

2015 Minnesota Taxidermy Guild 

+Breakthrough Award Judges' Choice Best of Show

+State Champion Fish

 

2015 South Dakota State Taxidermy Convention (SDTA)

+Breakthrough Award Judges' Choice Best of Show

+State Champion Fish

2013 - Walleye, Reproduction Sunfish, Deer, Waterfowl

2014 South Dakota State Taxidermy Convention (SDTA)

-Taxidermist's Choice Best Whitetail

 

2012 - Mule Deer, Musky Reproduction

2012 South Dakota State Taxidermy Convention (SDTA)

 

Masters Division

-1st Place and Best of Category (State Champion)-  Reproduction (Musky)

+Vandykes Most Original and Creative Award

+McKenzie Taxidermists' Choice "Best Fish" Award

+"Star Fish Award"- Best Replica Fish

 

2nd Place- Fish (Perch)

 

Professional Division

1st Place- Gameheads- (Mule Deer)

2013 World Taxidermy Championships

Masters Division

Walleye: 2nd place in warmwater fish

walleye, panfish, bass subcategory

 

Professional Division

Mule Deer- 1st place gameheads

 

Bluegill/pumpkinseed replica

1st place- reproductions

 

2013 Minnesota Taxidermy Guild 

 

Walleye: Masters Division

-1st Place

+Best of Category (State Champion title)

+Best out of state entry

+McKenzie Taxidermists' Choice Award

+ Best warm water fish award

 

Bluegill/Pumpkinseed Cross -Replica:

-1st Place

 

Mule Deer: Masters Division

-2nd Place

 

 

2013 South Dakota State Taxidermy Convention (SDTA)

 

+Best All-Around Taxidermist Award

 

Masters Division

 

Walleye: Masters division

-1st Place

+Best of Category (State Champion title)

+Breakthrough Award Judges' Choice Best of Show

+McKenzie Taxidermists' Choice Award

+WASCO Award (Most Artistic)

+Best Fish Award

+Polytranspar Award

 

Bluegill/Pumpkinseed Cross -Replica:

-2nd Place

+Starfish Best Replica Award

 

Mule Deer:

-2nd Place

 

Professional Division

Goldeneye:

-1st Place

+Best of Category

 

2011 SDTA

 

-1st Place and Best of Category - Reproduction (Carp)

 

+The "WASCO" Award Most Artistic

+"The Artisan" Award

+McKenzie Taxidermists' Choice "Best Fish" Award

+"Best Walleye"

+"Best Fish"

+"Best Fish"- Huron Radio

+"Polytanspar Award"

 

-2nd Place (Walleye)

+Species Challenge "Best Walleye"

 

-2nd Place (Mule Deer)

 

2011- National Taxidermist Convention

-2nd Place Reproduction (Carp)

-2nd Place Fish (Walleye)

-3rd Place Gameheads (Mule Deer)

 

2010 SDTA

-1st Place and Best of Category (Perch)

-2nd Place Reproduction (Walleye)

-2nd Place Fish  (Walleye)

-2nd Place Deer (Whitetail)

 

2009 SDTA

-McKenzie Taxidermists' Choice Best Fish

+1st Place and Best of Category Fish (Walleye)

+2nd Place Reproduction (Walleye)

 

2008  SDTA

-"Star Fish Award"- Best Replica Fish

 

© 2023 by Beyond the Frame. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Facebook Clean Grey